Privacy Policy

 

This Website is trading as Flesh Shots. Flesh Shots is committed to protecting your privacy. Access to this Website is conditional upon you accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy. Flesh Shots' Privacy Policy can be viewed together with the Terms and Conditions. By using this Website you are providing your consent and agreement to the collection of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy deals with the following important information:

  • Collection and Use of your personal information.
  • Disclosure of your personal information.
  • Access to and correction of your personal information.
  • Security of your personal information.
  • Procedure for complaints.
  • Children`s use of the Website.
  • Disclaimers.
  • Continuous review.
  • Further information.
  • Contact information.
  • We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act.

We may, from time to time, review and update this policy, including to take account of new or amended laws, new technology and/or changes to our operations. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recently updated policy.

1. Collection and Use of your personal information.

Flesh Shots collects personal information from a variety of sources, including from members of the public, advertisers, prospective employees, mailing lists, recruitment agencies, contractors and business partners. In general, the personal information Flesh Shots collects includes (but is not limited to) name, address, age, contact details, gender, occupation.

You are not always required to provide your personal information to Flesh Shots. However if you choose not to provide your personal information, you may not be able to access all of the facilities on Flesh Shots` website.

Automatic collection:

We may use a feature of your browser called a cookie to assign your computer a User ID. Cookies do not contain information by which Flesh Shots can identify you. They identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser so that you are notified before a cookie is downloaded or so that your browser does not accept cookies. Flesh Shots may use information contained in cookies to make assumptions about the user of the computer and to provide users of that computer with focused advertising which Flesh Shots believes may be of interest, based on that information. To disable your cookies, please refer to the help menu within your Internet browser.

This anonymous information includes the duration of time spent by persons accessing the website, the particular sections of the website accessed, and in the event that the website is accessed via a link, Flesh Shots will be able to determine the referring site. Flesh Shots uses this anonymous information to improve its marketing strategy and website tools and layout.

Indirect collection:

Flesh Shots endeavours to collect personal information about an individual only from that individual. In some circumstances Flesh Shots may obtain personal information from a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to Flesh ShotsFlesh Shots requires that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

How Flesh Shots uses the information you provide:

Flesh Shots may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection, such as:

  • to provide you with products or services you have requested
  • to personalise and customise your experiences on the Flesh Shotswebsite;
  • to help Flesh Shots manage and enhance its services;
  • to communicate with you;
  • to provide you with ongoing information about opportunities on the Flesh Shots website in which Flesh Shots believes you may be interested;
  • to give you the opportunity from time to time to receive e-mail from Flesh Shots.

If you do not provide Flesh Shots with that information then Flesh Shots will not be able to provide you with the requested product or service.

Flesh Shots may also provide your information to:

  • third parties engaged by Flesh Shots to perform functions on its behalf, such as processing credit card information, mailouts, debt collection, marketing, research and advertising;
  • third parties authorised by you to receive information held by Flesh Shots.

If Flesh Shots sells part of its business, personal information may be part of the assets transferred to the purchaser. The Flesh Shots Network contains features where you are invited to send personal information to organisations other than Flesh Shots. The choice to send such information to these organisations is entirely yours. You should be aware that any such information you choose to send will not be bound by this policy.

2. Disclosure of your personal information:

We store the personal information you enter on the Book Her website or give to Book Her in other ways. We obtain most personal information through the posting of ads or notice boards. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from Book Her or its related companies, provide a product or service to Book Her, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, or when you communicate with Book Her by e-mail, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service or provide feedback).

Book Her will not disclose your personal information for purposes other than outlined in Clause 1 of this Privacy Policy except in the following circumstances:

  1. Where the disclosure of your personal information is required by law; and
  2. If Book Her suspects that your use of the Website is on breach of the Terms of Use.

3. Access to and correction of your personal information

You can access, change , update your membership details online through editing tools by logging into your account. You may also deactivate your account. You have the right to seek access the personal information held about you and to advise Flesh Shots of any inaccuracy. There are some exceptions to this right set out in the Privacy Act. If you make an access request, Flesh Shots will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. Flesh Shots may charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.

4. Security of your personal information.

Flesh Shots will take reasonable steps to keep secure the information that it holds about you. However due to the inherent risk in transmitting information across the internet, Flesh Shots cannot guarantee that your personal information will always be secure. Flesh Shots protects the personal information Flesh Shots holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions. Flesh Shots and its employees, consultants, and associates are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information. You can assist in keeping your information secure by keeping your password safe and by notifying Flesh Shots of any unauthorised use of your password.

Flesh Shots may use and disclose Sensitive Information only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose or as allowed by law unless you have agreed otherwise. Sensitive Information means information relating to a person`s racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion, membership of a trade union or professional or trade association, sexual preferences, criminal record and health. Flesh Shots endeavours to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can generally update personal information that is not membership information on the Flesh Shots website where you submitted that information.

Where personal information is no longer required by Flesh Shots, it will be destroyed or de-identified.

5. Procedure for complaints

If you have any concerns about your personal information please contact Flesh Shots.

6. Children`s Use of the Website

Flesh Shots requires that persons under eighteen (18) years of age DO NOT USE this Website. Flesh Shots will adhere to its Privacy Policy in respect of persons under the age of eighteen (18) years.

7. Disclaimers

This Privacy Policy only applies to the Flesh Shots website and not to any websites linked to the Flesh Shots website. You acknowledge that Flesh Shots has no control over the linked websites and Flesh Shots does not accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to its website. Flesh Shots recommends that you view the Privacy Policy contained on each of the linked websites.

8. Continuous Review

Flesh Shots will continuously review our Privacy Policy to ensure that your privacy is protected. Flesh Shots suggests that you review its Privacy Policy from time to time to see whether amendments have been made to the Privacy Policy. If you continue to use the Flesh Shots website after amendments have been made to the Privacy Policy, your actions will be taken to constitute your acceptance of the amendments.

fleshshots